Search London and Pub history

Public Houses, Hotels and Beer Retailers in Oxfordshire in 1869 - QR

Directory of Pubs in the UK, historical public houses, Taverns, Inns, Beer Houses and Hotels in Oxfordshire. The Oxfordshire listing uses information from census, Trade Directories and History to add licensees, bar staff, Lodgers and Visitors.

index next

Quart Pot, J. Simpson, Milton, Chipping Norton
Queens Arms, T. Evans, Littlemore, Oxford
Queens Arms, Mrs. K. Hammerton, Maple-Durham,Reading
Queens Arms, Mrs. M. Lucas, Park End street, Oxford.
Queens Arms, Mrs. M. Shingleton, Goring, Reading
Queens Head, M. Burgin, Eynsham, Oxford
Queens Head, W. Holmes, Newnham Murren, Wallingford
Queens Head, W. Kimber, Horsepath, Oxford
Railway hotel, W. Beck, Wheatley, Oxford
Railway hotel, Mrs. M. Jones, Park End street, Oxford
Railway hotel, A. R. Smith, Culham, Abingdon
Railivay inn, C. Yateman, Eynsham, Oxford
Railway tavern, F. Walton, Somerton, Oxford
Rainbow, F. Coles, Middle Assenden, Henley-upon-Thames
Randolph Hotel Co. Limited, Magdalen street, Oxford
Red Cow, J. Buckle, Great Chesterton, Bicester
Red Cow, A. Wakelin, Aylesbury road, Thame
Red Cross, S. Parsons, Fair Mile end, Henley-upon-Thames
Red Cross, T. Seymour, New street, Henley-upon-Thames
Red Horse, W W. Hayward, Shipton-under-Wychwood, Chipping Norton
Red Horse, E. Hodgkins, Ramsdell, Enstone
Red Lion, W. Bartlett, Bletchington, Oxford
Red Lion, W Beesley, Hornton, Banbury
Red Lion, L. Bishop, High street, Banbury
Red Lion, F. Blewitt, Stratton Audley, Bicester
Red Lion, J. Clarke, 4 Pembroke street, St. Aldates, Oxford
Red Lion, R. Cogsins, Lower Heyford, Banbury
Red Lion, W. Coleman, Honey, Banbury
Red Lion, C. Cross, Steeple Aston, Oxford
Red Lion, G. Dumbleton, Wendlebury, Bicester
Red Lion, T. H. Edmonds, Alvescot, Faringdon
Red Lion, F. Faulkner, Brightwell Salome, Wallingford
Red Lion, W. Freeman, Stoke Talmage, Tetsworth
Red Lion, G. Fuller, jun. Chinnor, Tetsworth
Red Lion, J. Gibbons, Tetsworth
Red Lion, R. Green, Cassington, Kidlington
Red Lion, Mrs. M. A, Hancock, Tadmarton, Banbury
Red Lion, J. Haydon, Hook Norton, Chipping Norton
Red Lion, R. Haylock, Market place, Bicester
Red Lion, S. HazIewood, Hartwell, Banbury
Red Lion, R. Hinks, Summertown, Oxford
Red Lion, A. Holloway, Woodcote, Henley-upon-Thames
Red Lion, J. Hutchins, Islip, Oxford
Red Lion, J. Jones, Corn street, Witney
Red Lion, J. Kearsey, Eynsham, Oxford
Red Lion, Miss S. Lambert, Cropredy, Banbury
Red Lion, Mrs. H. Matthews Couching street,Watlington, Tetsworth
Red Lion, J. Matthews, Market place, Deddington
Red Lion, W. Morrey, East Adderbury, Oxford
Red Lion, H. Nickols, Red Lion square, Oxford
Red Lion, R. Puncker, Kidlington, Oxford
Red Lion, S. Saxton, Lower Woolvercot, Oxford
Red Lion, Mrs. E. Soden, Yarnton, Oxford
Red Lion, Stanley, High street, Chipping Norton
Red Lion, F. Stone, Nettlebed, Henley-upon-Thames
Red Lion, R. Tempero, Great Milton, Tetsworth
Red lion, Mrs. R Turrill, Garsington, Oxford
Red Lion, R. Wakelin, Kingston Blount, Aston Rowant, Tetsworth
Red Lion, J Walker, North moor, Witney
Red Lion, W. Wall, Stokenchurch, Tetsworth
Red Lion, J. White, Chalgrove, Tetsworth
Red Lion, Mrs. Elizabeth Williams, Waterside, Henley-upon-Thames
Red Lion, J. Young, Bloxham, Banbury
Red Lion tap, T. Tredwell, Fish street, Banbury
Red, White & Blue, J. Bunting, Fulbrook, Faringdon
Reindeer, H. & Miss M. Herbert, Parsons street, Banbury
Rising Sun, T. Trinder,29 Church street, St Ebbes,Oxford
Robin Hood, W. Bossom, Rewley road, Oxford
Rock of Gibraltar, B. Bricknell, Bletchington, Oxford
Roebuck, E. Baylis, North Newington, Banbury
Roebuck, Miss A. Claridge, Hailey, Witney
Roebuck, J.. Howard, Drayton, Banbury
Roebuck, William Park, Corn Market street, Oxford
Roebuck tap, W. Allen, 8 Market street, Oxford
Rose & Crown, H. Boston, Shilton, Faringdon
Rose & Crown, C. Beal, High street, Burford, Faringdon
Rose & Crown, C. Buckingham, Old Woodstock
Rose & Crown, W. Clements, Market place, Bicester
Rose & Crown, Mrs H Gough, Blackthorn, Bicester
Rose & Crown, Mrs J Harper, Stonesfield, Woodstock
Rose & Crown, P. Kench, Charlbury, Enstone
Rose & Crown, P. Radburn, Upton, Burford,.Favingdon
Rose & Crown, D. Stokes, North parade, Oxford
Rose & Crown, _ Wright, Newbridge, North moor, Witney
Row Barge, T. Hamilton, West st. Henley-upon-Thames
Royal Blenheim, T. Dockery, 37 St. Ebbes street, Oxford
Royal Champion, Mrs. E. Robinson, 18 George street, Oxford
Royal George, J. Privett, Alvescot, Faringdon
Royal Oak, C A Bayliss, Witney street, Burford, Faringdon
Royal Oak, G. Clarke, Woodstock
Royal Oak, J. Collett, Stowood, Oxford
Royal Oak, W. Green, Charlbury, Enstone
Royal Oak, J. Harms, Ramsden, Enstone
Royal Oak, H. Harris, Pembroke street, Chipping Norton
Royal Oak, G. Luckett, Combe, Woodstock
Royal Oak, J. Ryman, St. Giles road west, Oxford
Royal Oak, D. Sims, Whitchurch, Reading
Royal Oak, W. T. Webster, Chinnor, Tetsworth
Royal Oak, W. Wenman, Greys lane, Henley-upon-Thames
Running Horses, W. Howkins, Upper Fisher row, Oxford

And Last updated on: Wednesday, 03-Jul-2019 19:53:59 BST